bar1
Illinois Lincoln Excellence in Public Service Series
Enable or download the Flash player to view
bar1

Financial Sponsors* and Speakers

2013 Training Programs

Nuts and Bolts of the Republican Party
Illinois Chamber of Commerce, Chicago, Illinois
January 27-28, 2013

 

*Laura Kotelman, Board of Governors, Program Co-Chair

*Marie Piraino, Secretary, Board of Governors, Class of 2008, Program Co-Chair

*Kristy Stephenson, Board of Governors, Class of 2011, Program Co-Chair

*Doug Whitley and the Illinois Chamber of Commerce

Pat Brady, Chairman, IL GOP

Aaron Del Mar, Chairman, Cook County GOP

Carol Donovan, Board of Governors, Class of 2002, Vice Chair, IL GOP

Demetra Demonte, Illinois Republican National Committeewoman

Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Board of Governors

Katie Justak, Class of 2009

Amy Maher, Board of Governors, Class of 2011

Susan Newton, Board of Governors, Class of 2008

Honorable Dan Patlak, Cook County Commissioner

State Senator Sue Rezin,  Class of 2009

*Corinne Wood, Former Lt. Governor State of Illinois, Class of 1996

 


State Government
Springfield, Illinois
Feb. 26-28, 2013

 

Amy Maher, Board of Governors, Class of 2011, Program Co-Chair

*Peg Mosgers, Board of Governors, Program Co-Chair

Kristy Stephenson, Board of Governors, Class of 2011, Program Co-Chair

*AT&T

State Senator Pamela Althoff (IL-32)

State Representative Patti Bellock (IL-47)

Rupert Borgsmiller, Illinois State Board of Elections

Valerie Bruggeman, Class of 2001

*Terri Bryant, President, Board of Governors, Class 2009

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007

Cris Cray, Illinois State Board of Elections, Class of 1997

House Republican Leader Tom Cross (Il-84)

Eric Donnewald, Illinois State Board of Elections 

Supreme Court Justice Rita Garman

State Representative Norine Hammond (IL-94)

State Representative Kay Hatcher, (IL-50) Class of 1999

State Representative Renee Kosel (IL-81)

State Representative David Leitch, (IL-73) Deputy Republican Leader

State Senator Karen McConnaughay,(IL-33) Board of Governors

Senate Leader Christine Radogno (IL-41)

*State Senator Sue Rezin, (IL-38) Class of 2009

State Treasurer Dan Rutherford

Patty Schuh, Spokesperson Senate Republican Leader Radogno

State Representative Darlene Senger (IL-41)

Deanna Sullivan, Illinois Statewide School Mgmt Alliance

Kyle Thomas, Illinois State Board of Elections

Roxie Toland, Illinois Supreme Court

State Comptroller Judy Baar Topinka

Sara Wojcicki, Spokesperson House Republican Leader Tom Cross

 


County Government/Public Speaking
St. Charles, Illinois
April 19-20, 2013

*Tracy Ramsay McDonnell, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Chair

*Batavia Township Republican Organization

*Penny Cameron

*Face to Face Communications – Gail Johnson, Pam Parr

*John & Cathie Freich

*State Representative Kay Hatcher, Class of 1999

*Kane County Reublican Women’s Organization

*Mike Kenyon

*Ellen Notke, Batavia Township Republican Chairman

*Susan Secondi, Class of 2011

 


Federal Government
 Washington D.C.
May 14-16 2013

*Katherine Coyle, Board of Governors, Class of 2007, Program Co-Chair

*Carol Donovan, Board of Governors, Class of 2002, Program Co-Chair

Christine Dudley, President Emeritus Lincoln Series, National Executive Director Excellence in Public Service

Saudi Arabian Embassy
            Nail Al-Jubeir, Director of Information Office
            Tarik Allagany, Public Affairs Supervisor
            Dena Adil Nouse

Fred Barnes, Editor, Weekly Standard

Nancy Bocskor, The Nancy Bocskor Company

Mary Anne Carter, Executive Director, YG women up! Network

*Marleine Davis, Class of  2000, Director Global Gov. Affairs Motorola Solutions

Congressman Rodney Davis (IL-13)

Kelly Dittmarm, PhD, The Center for American Women and Politics

Katie Harbath, Associate Manager Public Policy, Facebook

Congressman Randy Hultgren (IL-14)

Randall Gutermuth, Chief Operating Officer, American Viewpoint

Congresswoman Lynn Jenkins (KS-2)

Congressman Adam Kinzinger (IL-16)

Senator Mark Kirk

Christian LaBella, Staff Assistant Congressman John Shimkus

Loretta Lepore, Loretta LePore, LLC

Chris McNulty, Political Director, Republican National Committee

Betty Montgomery, Former Attorney General State of Ohio

Sandra Mortham, President, Maggie’s List

Olga Pereira, Board of Governors, Class of 2010

Bernie Robinson, Partner, The Livingston Group, LLC

Congressman Peter Roskam (IL-6)

Congressman Aaron Schock (IL-18)

Congressman John Shimkus (IL-15)

Elizabeth Van Holt, ASAIAH Consulting Group

Judy Van Rest, Board of Directors, Women’s Campaign School-Yale University

Erica Veberyte, IRI Women’s Democracy Network

Bridgett Wagner, Director Coalition Relations
 


Campaign School
Superior Ambulance
Elmhurst, Illinois
June 20-21, 2013

Terri Bryant, President, Board of Governors, Class 2009, Program Chair

*Laura Anderson, Winning Systems

*Eva Campbell, Expert Communications & Training Inc.

*David Hill, President, Superior Ambulance

Kim Godden, Director Government Relations, Superior Ambulance, Class of 2001

*Namrita Nelson, Board of Governors, Treasurer, Class of 2011

*JoEllen Ridder, Executive Director, Lincoln Series, Program Chair

*Dr. Darlene Ruscitti, Chairman DuPage County Republican Party


Ethics in Leadership
Heartland Bank Community Room
 Bloomington, Illinois
July 19-20, 2013

*Jan Hood, Board of Governors, Class of 1997,

*State Representative Jason Barickman (IL-105)

* State Senator Bill Brady (IL-44)

* State Representative Dan Brady (IL-88)

*Mary Caisley, Class of 1998, Committee Member for Program

*Congressman Rodney Davis (IL-13)

*Nancy Froelich, Lincoln Series Founding Mother, Honorary Governor

Rebecca Foley, Associate Circuit Judge

*Becky Hines, Class of 2000

Lori Laughlin, Director of Issue Management, Illinois Farm Bureau

*McLean County Republican Women

*McLean County Republican Central Committee

Rebecca McNeil, Class of 2009, Treasurer McLean County

Lois Mills, Lincoln Series Founding Mother, Honorary Governor

John Parrott, Chairman, McLean County Republican Central Committee

*State Treasurer Dan Rutherford

*State Representative Keith Sommer (IL-106)

John Zeunik, Retired McLean County Administrator

 


Handling and Earning Media Coverage
Benefit Planning Consultants, Inc.
Champaign, Illinois
August 18-19, 2013

*Karen Foster, Board of Governors, Class of 2008, Program Chair

Kristin Williamson, Class of 2007, Program Chair 

*Habeeb Habeeb, CEO Benefit Planning Consultants, Inc.

*Champaign County Republican Central Committee

Diane Ducey, SJ Broadcasting

Andrew Flach, Communications Director, Congressman Rodney Davis

*Stephanie Holderfield, Board of Governors, Class of 2009

Stevie Jay, SJ Broadcasting

Mike Lawrence, former Director Paul Simon Public Policy Institute

Ryann Monahan, University of Illinois Adjunct Professor of Journalism 

2012 Financial Sponsors* and Speakers

2011 Financial Sponsors* and Speakers

2010 Financial Sponsors* and Speakers





bar3
bar4